SnackPack Studios icon SnackPack Studios Brain Games
Now live on Google Play

Brain Games

Sudoku, Solitaire, Hearts, Mancala, and more classics in one calm, offline app. Snackpack Brain Games brings together puzzles, card games, tiles, strategy games, and arcade play with shared SnackPack themes, local stats and streaks, no ads, and no tracking.

Want to try before you install? Play Minesweeper, 2048 & Connect 4 free — no download needed.

Classic puzzle pack

Twenty-four timeless games, one calm and offline app.

Snackpack Brain Games is built for people who just want to sit down and play — no ads interrupting a Sudoku, no sign-in before a round of Solitaire, and no connection required. Switch between puzzles, cards, and strategy whenever the mood changes, and your stats follow you across all of them.

  • Twenty-four classics: Sudoku, Kakuro, Solitaire, FreeCell, Mahjong, Memory Match, Minesweeper, 2048, Word Search, Checkers, Connect 4, Reversi, Hearts, Spades, Gin Rummy, Mancala, Nine Men's Morris, Cascade, Euchre, Dominoes, Pinball, Photo Jigsaw, Bowling, and Whac-A-Mole.
  • Plays fully offline once installed — perfect for flights, commutes, and downtime.
  • Best scores, times, wins, and a daily streak tracked locally on your device.
  • Optional one-time Pro upgrade unlocks extra modes and themes.
Snackpack Brain Games feature graphic showing Sudoku, Solitaire, and classic puzzle tiles.
Sudoku game icon.Sudoku
Kakuro game icon.Kakuro
Solitaire game icon.Solitaire
FreeCell game icon.FreeCell
Mahjong Solitaire game icon.Mahjong
Memory Match game icon.Memory Match
Minesweeper game icon.Minesweeper
2048 game icon.2048
Word Search game icon.Word Search
Checkers game icon.Checkers
Connect 4 game icon.Connect 4
Reversi game icon.Reversi
Hearts game icon.Hearts
Spades game icon.Spades
Gin Rummy game icon.Gin Rummy
Mancala game icon.Mancala
Nine Men's Morris game icon.Nine Men's Morris
Cascade game icon.Cascade
Euchre game icon.Euchre
Dominoes game icon.Dominoes
Pinball game icon.Pinball
Photo Jigsaw game icon.Photo Jigsaw
Bowling game icon.Bowling
Whac-A-Mole game icon.Whac-A-Mole
See it in action

Calm, classic gameplay in a few taps

From a quick game of Sudoku to a hand of FreeCell and your own theme and accessibility settings — here's a peek at the everyday Brain Games experience.

Snackpack Brain Games home screen showing the grid of games.
Home
Sudoku puzzle in Snackpack Brain Games.
Sudoku
FreeCell solitaire in Snackpack Brain Games.
FreeCell
More games in the Snackpack Brain Games catalog.
More games
Settings screen showing themes, sound, and accessibility options.
Settings

What's inside

  • Puzzles: Sudoku, Kakuro, Minesweeper, 2048, Word Search, and Photo Jigsaw.
  • Cards and tiles: Solitaire, FreeCell, Mahjong, Memory Match, Hearts, Spades, Gin Rummy, and Euchre.
  • Strategy: Checkers, Connect 4, Reversi, Mancala, Nine Men's Morris, and Dominoes.
  • Arcade: Cascade, Pinball, Bowling, and Whac-A-Mole.
  • Plays fully offline: no connection needed once installed.
  • Best scores and times: your stats, wins, and daily streak are tracked locally on your device.
  • Themes, sound, and accessibility: switch colour schemes, toggle sound effects, use larger game text, and enable colorblind mode.

Why people love it

Brain Games isn't a noisy arcade — it's a quiet corner for your favourite classics. Every game includes how-to-play rules and in-game help: Sudoku has notes and tracked hints, Word Search supports drag or tap-start/tap-end selection, and Minesweeper adds extra lives, chord reveal, question marks, safe marks, number highlights, and optional colour flags. Pick it up for a single round or settle in for a streak — no account, no ads, no pressure.

Privacy-first setup

Brain Games is a mixed-audience app for children, teens, and adults. It uses a neutral age screen before app content, stores the age response locally, shows no ads, does not use the advertising ID, and keeps under-13 purchase and restore options behind a grown-up gate.

Calm by design

Like every SnackPack release, Brain Games is built to be focused and respectful of your attention: no account required, no third-party ads, and no app analytics or tracking SDKs. An optional one-time Pro upgrade unlocks additional modes and themes, with billing handled by Google Play.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

A few quick answers about Snackpack Brain Games.

Is Snackpack Brain Games free?

Yes. It's free to download on Google Play. An optional one-time Pro upgrade unlocks additional modes and themes, with billing handled by Google Play.

What games are included?

Twenty-four classics in one app: Sudoku, Kakuro, Minesweeper, 2048, Word Search, and Photo Jigsaw for puzzles; Solitaire, FreeCell, Mahjong, Memory Match, Hearts, Spades, Gin Rummy, and Euchre for cards and tiles; Checkers, Connect 4, Reversi, Mancala, Nine Men's Morris, and Dominoes for strategy; plus Cascade, Pinball, Bowling, and Whac-A-Mole for arcade play.

Does it work offline?

Yes. Once installed, every game plays fully offline with no connection required. Your best scores, times, wins, and daily streak are saved locally on your device.

Does it have ads or tracking?

No. There are no third-party ads, no advertising ID, and no app analytics or tracking SDKs. A neutral age screen is shown first, the response is stored locally, and under-13 purchase and restore options stay behind a grown-up gate.

What platforms is it available on?

It's available now on Android via Google Play. An iOS version is planned to follow.

Who makes Snackpack Brain Games?

It's made by SnackPack Studios, part of the SnackPack Universe lineup of calm, family-friendly apps.